5184 Leonard Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5184 Leonard Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $113,985, approximately $91 per square foot. 5184 Leonard Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Geeter School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy - Flagship Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Smith William M and Smith Katherine T
Bought by
Smith William M and Smith Katherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $26,350 | $4,125 | $22,225 |
| 2024 | $559 | $16,500 | $2,750 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $16,500 | $2,750 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $16,500 | $2,750 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $16,500 | $2,750 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $973 | $13,425 | $2,750 | $10,675 |
| 2019 | $973 | $13,425 | $2,750 | $10,675 |
| 2018 | $973 | $13,425 | $2,750 | $10,675 |
| 2017 | $552 | $13,425 | $2,750 | $10,675 |
| 2016 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map