J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Gobeli
Solid Real Estate Solutions
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $360,000
Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bath home in a nice neighborhood. Loaded with extras like gorgeous landscaping, dual pane windows, tile throughout home, granite tile in the bathrooms & kitchen and much much more. Be sure to call and schedule an appointment as soon as possible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Gobeli
Solid Real Estate Solutions License #01832506 Listed on: 08/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Andrew Ernie | $219,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mills James | $108,000 | National Title Company | |
| Margosian Nora | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Andrew Ernie | $7,525 | |
| Open | Torres Andrew Ernie | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills James | $106,795 | |
| Closed | Mills James | $6,149 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $219,000 | -6.8% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Price Changed | $235,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $237,050 | $54,121 | $182,929 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $227,847 | $52,020 | $175,827 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $223,380 | $51,000 | $172,380 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $142,347 | $27,804 | $114,543 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $139,557 | $27,259 | $112,298 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $136,822 | $26,725 | $110,097 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $134,140 | $26,201 | $107,939 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $128,200 | $24,900 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $115,600 | $22,500 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $108,300 | $21,100 | $87,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Gobeli
Solid Real Estate Solutions
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR20160544
APN: 462-321-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.