5185 Galt Way San Diego, CA 92117
North Clairemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,645 - $1,256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,174,161, approximately $743 per square foot. 5185 Galt Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Brown Gary L and Brown Pamela A
Bought by
Brown Gary L and Brown Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $116,464 | $19,376 | $97,088 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $114,182 | $18,997 | $95,185 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $111,944 | $18,625 | $93,319 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $109,750 | $18,260 | $91,490 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $107,599 | $17,902 | $89,697 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $106,497 | $17,719 | $88,778 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $104,410 | $17,372 | $87,038 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $102,364 | $17,032 | $85,332 |
| 2017 | $81 | $100,358 | $16,699 | $83,659 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $98,391 | $16,372 | $82,019 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $96,914 | $16,127 | $80,787 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $95,017 | $15,812 | $79,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map