5185 Rosemount Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Rosemount Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $702,177, approximately $216 per square foot. 5185 Rosemount Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Nord Scott O and Nord Patricia G
Bought by
Hayes Thomas D and Hayes Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,203
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$631,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Thomas D | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Thomas D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History