51856 Candy Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51856 Candy Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $325,448, approximately $218 per square foot. 51856 Candy Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Nixon Edward A
Bought by
Nixon Ella E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,104
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Ella E | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Ella E | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $333,700 | $59,600 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $248,200 | $59,600 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $248,400 | $59,600 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $221,800 | $59,600 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $213,000 | $14,300 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $204,300 | $13,700 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $186,400 | $12,500 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $157,000 | $10,400 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $152,400 | $10,400 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $140,200 | $10,400 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $137,800 | $10,400 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map