5188 E Grant Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5188 E Grant Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $422,525, approximately $216 per square foot. 5188 E Grant Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Molly S. Bakman Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Phakonekham Phouangmala and Kattavilayvong Mory
Bought by
Phakonekham Phouangmala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,954
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Gupton Rose
Bought by
Phakonekham Phouangmala and Kattavilayvong Mory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Burke Edward E and Burke Jeri
Bought by
Gupton Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phakonekham Phouangmala | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Phakonekham Phouangmala | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gupton Rose | $330,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gupton Rose | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phakonekham Phouangmala | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Phakonekham Phouangmala | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gupton Rose | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $200,065 | $45,172 | $154,893 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $192,298 | $43,419 | $148,879 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $188,528 | $42,568 | $145,960 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $184,833 | $41,734 | $143,099 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $182,939 | $41,307 | $141,632 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $179,353 | $40,498 | $138,855 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $175,837 | $39,704 | $136,133 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $172,390 | $38,926 | $133,464 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $169,011 | $38,163 | $130,848 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $166,473 | $37,590 | $128,883 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $163,213 | $36,854 | $126,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map