51881 Ida Ave Cabazon, CA 92230
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51881 Ida Ave, Cabazon, CA 92230 and is currently estimated at $296,618, approximately $254 per square foot. 51881 Ida Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Poncho Heather R
Bought by
Bynum William Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,683
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Craft Arlene
Bought by
Poncho Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,536
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Javier Gonzales
Bought by
Craft Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Michelle R
Bought by
Gonzalez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,825
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzalez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,825
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Bank United Of Texas Fsb
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Hicks Walter I and Hicks Helen I
Bought by
Bank United Of Texas Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Walter I
Bought by
New England Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum William Andrew | $155,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Poncho Heather R | $115,000 | Nations Title | |
| Craft Arlene | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Javier | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Javier | $16,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bank United Of Texas Fsb | $73,838 | United Title Company | |
| New England Financial Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bynum William Andrew | $152,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Poncho Heather R | $113,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Javier | $11,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $176,927 | $17,690 | $159,237 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $170,058 | $17,004 | $153,054 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $166,724 | $16,671 | $150,053 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $163,456 | $16,345 | $147,111 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $161,781 | $16,178 | $145,603 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $158,610 | $15,861 | $142,749 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $155,500 | $15,550 | $139,950 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $127,592 | $31,896 | $95,696 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $86,000 | $21,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $86,000 | $21,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map