519 2nd St SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $367,426 - $476,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,969
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 2nd St SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $406,607, approximately $81 per square foot. 519 2nd St SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Trout Katie T
Bought by
Musta Kristina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,260
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Dodge Theresa and Dobel Chris E
Bought by
Trout Jason R and Trout Katie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,978
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Grindahl Mark D and Grindahl Cynthia A
Bought by
Dobel Chris E and Dodge Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musta Kristina L | $287,500 | Misc Company | |
| Trout Jason R | $195,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Dobel Chris E | $227,000 | Maximum Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musta Kristina L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trout Jason R | $198,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobel Chris E | $45,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobel Chris E | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $410,300 | $21,000 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $372,800 | $21,000 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $377,000 | $21,000 | $356,000 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $377,000 | $21,000 | $356,000 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $264,500 | $17,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $242,700 | $17,000 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $210,000 | $17,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $217,800 | $17,000 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $217,800 | $17,000 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $208,300 | $17,000 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map