519 3rd St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $804,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 3rd St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $764,091, approximately $584 per square foot. 519 3rd St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Gibson John R
Bought by
Dutta Swati and Swati Dutta Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,584
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,507
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutta Swati | $282,500 | Sur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutta Swati | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,156 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,856 | $344,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,732 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |