519 Boyd St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $207,161 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Boyd St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $225,040, approximately $156 per square foot. 519 Boyd St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Jacob Elisa
Bought by
Connell Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,193
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Jacob Charles E
Bought by
Jacob Elisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Andrew J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Elisa | -- | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell Andrew J | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $67,350 | $15,290 | $52,060 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $46,250 | $7,900 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $46,250 | $7,900 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $46,250 | $7,900 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $37,800 | $7,900 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $37,800 | $7,900 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $37,800 | $7,900 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $29,820 | $7,900 | $21,920 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $29,150 | $7,900 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $29,150 | $7,900 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $29,030 | $7,900 | $21,130 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $29,030 | $7,900 | $21,130 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $29,030 | $7,900 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map