929 E 5th Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E 5th Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $217,358, approximately $196 per square foot. 929 E 5th Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
Sold by
Before Marie O
Bought by
Mccarthy William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy William J | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $68,550 | $14,530 | $54,020 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $49,180 | $7,500 | $41,680 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $49,180 | $7,500 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $49,180 | $7,500 | $41,680 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $40,020 | $7,500 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $40,020 | $7,500 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $40,020 | $7,500 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $31,380 | $7,500 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $33,850 | $7,500 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $33,850 | $7,500 | $26,350 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $33,760 | $7,500 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $33,760 | $7,500 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $33,760 | $7,500 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map