519 Deer Creek Rd O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Deer Creek Rd, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $396,854, approximately $310 per square foot. 519 Deer Creek Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Popelas Kenneth M and Popelas Debra L
Bought by
Kenney Kevin L and Kenney Winnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,261
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Popelas Kenneth M and Popelas Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Kevin L | $258,500 | Fatic | |
| Popelas Kenneth M | $218,000 | Benedick Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Kevin L | $206,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Popelas Kenneth M | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Popelas Kenneth M | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,612 | $110,423 | $18,625 | $91,798 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $98,006 | $16,531 | $81,475 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $90,104 | $15,198 | $74,906 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $85,542 | $15,247 | $70,295 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $80,973 | $14,433 | $66,540 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $80,973 | $14,433 | $66,540 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $78,622 | $14,014 | $64,608 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $78,348 | $15,604 | $62,744 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $76,519 | $15,240 | $61,279 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $75,634 | $15,064 | $60,570 |
| 2013 | $6,551 | $75,737 | $14,832 | $60,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map