$71,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,191 Sq Ft
2,731 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$60 Per Sq Ft

21% Below List Price

294 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious home remodeled! Welcome foyer entrance, living room with bay window and beautiful decorative fireplace. Formal dining room leads to spacious eat-in kitchen. Great mud room and a first floor bedroom!!! All hardwood floors just refinished. Newer kitchen cabs and all new plumbing in the kitchen. Second floor 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors and ceiling fans. Full ball with new bath tub and surround walls , all plumbing update and sink. It has half bath in the basement. NEW 2025 H2O and water proofing with a sump pump. Exterior siding 75% replaced and 25% roof replaced. Interior and exterior fresh paint and New 2025 H2O!! Ready to move in and enjoy privet back yard fenced with brick patio and place to park your car. Just minutes from Cleveland Clinic, Museums, University Circle and Downtown. Call today !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marjorie Corrigan

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty Brokerage Email: marjcorrigan@gmail.com, 216-570-7106 License #2003008493 Listed on: 06/09/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $606

Year Built

  • Built in 1910 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x78

Interior Spaces

  • 1,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 108-10-056

Est. Annual Taxes

$606

Year Built

Built in 1910 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,731 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: marjcorrigan@gmail.com, 216-570-7106
  • Subdivision Name: Curtiss Ambler Realty Co
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1191.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Acres: 0.0627
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Laundry Facilities, Medical Service, Playground, Park, Restaurant, Street Lights
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 108-10-056
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 35x78

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 606.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Citizens Bank Na
Bought by
Fuentes Enrique M Garcia
Seller's Agent
Shane Reid
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Marjorie Corrigan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
8.43%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
138.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Citizens Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Mildred and Hunt Walter
Bought by
Small Anderson and Small Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
James David W
Bought by
James David W and The David W James Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
James Albert S and James David W
Bought by
Hunt Mildred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
James Albert S and James David W

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $27,000 Titlemax
Sheriffs Deed $17,011 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Guardian Title & Guaranty
Warranty Deed $30,000 Guardian Title & Guaranty
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $28,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $71,000 -14.5% $60 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $83,000 -7.3% $70 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $89,519 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $89,519 -5.3% $75 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Price Changed $94,519 +5.6% $79 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $89,519 +26.1% $75 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Off Market $71,000 -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $89,519 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 For Sale $89,519 +231.6% $75 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $27,000 +8.4% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $24,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $619 $9,240 $2,345 $6,895
2024 $606 $9,240 $2,345 $6,895
2023 $407 $5,360 $1,930 $3,430
2022 $404 $5,355 $1,925 $3,430
2021 $400 $5,360 $1,930 $3,430
2020 $378 $4,380 $1,580 $2,800
2019 $350 $12,500 $4,500 $8,000
2018 $412 $4,380 $1,580 $2,800
2017 $479 $5,810 $1,750 $4,060
2016 $475 $5,810 $1,750 $4,060
2015 $529 $5,810 $1,750 $4,060
2014 $529 $6,440 $1,960 $4,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5130021

MLS Now

APN: 108-10-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.