H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hua Bin Chen
Liberty Chateau Realty Inc
(347) 542-3913
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $989,000
Welcome to 519 E 187th Street, Bronx, NY – A Great Opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Liberty Chateau Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 347-542-3913 License #10401369507 Listed on: 03/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Z Capital Territory Llc | $890,000 | -- | |
| Bantam Funding Reo Ii Llc | $960,000 | -- | |
| Bantam Funding Reo Ii Llc | $960,000 | -- | |
| Greenbox Realty & Management Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greenbox Realty & Management Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kriz Ramroop Rawlson | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramroop Rawlson | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kmrnad Properties Corp | $67,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kmrnad Properties Corp | $67,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Z Capital Territory Llc | $976,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenbox Realty & Management Group Llc | $542,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramroop Rawlson | $228,669 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $890,000 | -1.0% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,161 | $32,513 | $3,712 | $28,801 |
| 2025 | $5,812 | $30,673 | $3,779 | $26,894 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $28,939 | $3,462 | $25,477 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $28,939 | $4,005 | $24,934 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $52,500 | $7,680 | $44,820 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $53,880 | $7,680 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $48,600 | $7,680 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $41,280 | $7,680 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $24,116 | $4,305 | $19,811 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $23,932 | $6,042 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $22,579 | $6,898 | $15,681 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $21,301 | $7,736 | $13,565 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $20,097 | $6,515 | $13,582 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hua Bin Chen
Liberty Chateau Realty Inc
(347) 542-3913
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 835759
APN: 03057-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.