519 E 2nd Ave Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $240,262
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 2nd Ave, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $213,566, approximately $145 per square foot. 519 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Gregory J
Bought by
Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Walter Gene Benning Estate
Bought by
Haar Gregory J and Haar Haar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Janice Vivian Benning Estate
Bought by
Walter Gene Benning
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Robert E Zemlicka Estate
Bought by
Gene Gene W and Gene Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Haar Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| Walter Gene Benning | -- | -- | |
| Gene Gene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $186,377 | $15,981 | $170,396 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $194,203 | $13,543 | $180,660 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $191,946 | $11,286 | $180,660 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $191,946 | $11,286 | $180,660 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $162,666 | $9,564 | $153,102 |
| 2020 | -- | $162,666 | $9,564 | $153,102 |
| 2019 | -- | $162,666 | $9,564 | $153,102 |
| 2018 | -- | $147,879 | $8,695 | $139,184 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,879 | $8,695 | $139,184 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,435 | $7,904 | $126,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,435 | $7,904 | $126,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,213 | $7,185 | $115,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,213 | $7,185 | $115,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map