519 E 4th St Walsenburg, CO 81089
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 4th St, Walsenburg, CO 81089 and is currently estimated at $148,880, approximately $131 per square foot. 519 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Walsenburg Jr. Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Geraldine A and Rodriguez Fred A
Bought by
Jo Z Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Z Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $5,219 | $231 | $4,988 |
| 2024 | $446 | $1,000 | $57 | $943 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,000 | $56 | $944 |
| 2022 | $285 | $3,303 | $257 | $3,046 |
| 2021 | $307 | $3,398 | $264 | $3,134 |
| 2020 | $258 | $3,141 | $264 | $2,877 |
| 2019 | $255 | $3,141 | $264 | $2,877 |
| 2018 | $223 | $2,834 | $266 | $2,568 |
| 2017 | $220 | $2,834 | $266 | $2,568 |
| 2016 | $256 | $3,407 | $294 | $3,113 |
| 2015 | $263 | $3,407 | $294 | $3,113 |
| 2014 | $263 | $3,433 | $294 | $3,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map