519 E Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Rexland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $244,268, approximately $271 per square foot. 519 E Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Dillard James
Bought by
Dillard James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $76,000 | $22,968 | $53,032 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $74,511 | $22,518 | $51,993 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $73,051 | $22,077 | $50,974 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $71,620 | $21,645 | $49,975 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $70,217 | $21,221 | $48,996 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $69,498 | $21,004 | $48,494 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $69,498 | $21,004 | $48,494 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $66,802 | $20,190 | $46,612 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $65,494 | $19,795 | $45,699 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $64,210 | $19,407 | $44,803 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $63,247 | $19,116 | $44,131 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $62,009 | $18,742 | $43,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map