519 E Mar Elm St Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $540,989
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,259
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Mar Elm St, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $456,996, approximately $107 per square foot. 519 E Mar Elm St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Scott Dewayne Scott Dewayne
Bought by
Tarry Andrew R and Tarry Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,668
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,328
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarry Andrew R | -- | -- | |
| Tarry Andrew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarry Andrew R | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Tarry Andrew R | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $76,220 | $0 | $0 |