519 E Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,305 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $319,826, approximately $172 per square foot. 519 E Rahn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Gary Thomas M and Gary Norma J
Bought by
Hamilton Scott and Hamilton Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Scott | $178,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Scott | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $86,800 | $19,470 | $67,330 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $86,800 | $19,470 | $67,330 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $86,800 | $19,470 | $67,330 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $59,030 | $13,240 | $45,790 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $59,030 | $13,240 | $45,790 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $59,030 | $13,240 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $51,820 | $13,240 | $38,580 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $51,820 | $13,240 | $38,580 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $51,820 | $13,240 | $38,580 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $48,160 | $13,240 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $48,160 | $13,240 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $48,160 | $13,240 | $34,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,750 | $14,060 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map