Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Ann Cates
RE/MAX
(850) 974-2267
30 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $195,000
Arm's length transaction. Property sold as is and under market value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Gary Anthony | $110,000 | First National Land Title | |
| Pagliari Emil R | $59,500 | -- | |
| Brooks Richard L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Gary Anthony | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $125,231 | $14,421 | $110,810 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $117,862 | $10,084 | $107,778 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $128,869 | $9,424 | $119,445 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $118,345 | $8,808 | $109,537 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $86,779 | $8,383 | $78,396 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $79,748 | $8,219 | $71,529 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $71,122 | $8,219 | $62,903 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $66,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $62,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $61,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $58,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $58,290 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Ann Cates
RE/MAX
(850) 974-2267
30 in this area
53 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.