519 Goodman St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $42,372 - $103,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Goodman St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $76,843, approximately $60 per square foot. 519 Goodman St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $4,223 | $557 | $3,666 |
| 2024 | $590 | $4,223 | $557 | $3,666 |
| 2023 | $506 | $3,556 | $557 | $2,999 |
| 2022 | $503 | $3,556 | $557 | $2,999 |
| 2021 | $503 | $3,556 | $557 | $2,999 |
| 2020 | $499 | $3,556 | $557 | $2,999 |
| 2019 | $496 | $3,529 | $557 | $2,972 |
| 2018 | $496 | $3,529 | $557 | $2,972 |
| 2017 | $496 | $3,529 | $557 | $2,972 |
| 2016 | $496 | $3,529 | $557 | $2,972 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,302 | $557 | $2,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,302 | $557 | $2,745 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,302 | $557 | $2,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map