519 Grant St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $210,209 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Grant St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $242,052. 519 Grant St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $61,273 | $11,786 | $49,487 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $57,609 | $11,081 | $46,528 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $52,606 | $10,119 | $42,487 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $48,249 | $9,281 | $38,968 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $45,296 | $8,713 | $36,583 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $44,183 | $8,499 | $35,684 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $43,215 | $8,313 | $34,902 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $41,904 | $8,061 | $33,843 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $40,246 | $7,742 | $32,504 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $38,410 | $7,389 | $31,021 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $36,150 | $6,954 | $29,196 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $34,327 | $6,603 | $27,724 |
| 2013 | $3,159 | $34,985 | $6,730 | $28,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map