519 Grove St Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,687,940
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Grove St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,560,735, approximately $739 per square foot. 519 Grove St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Wade Andrea C
Bought by
Wade Andrea C and Andrea C Wade Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Andrea C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,728 | $1,220,749 | $812,407 | $408,342 |
| 2023 | $14,728 | $1,173,348 | $780,861 | $392,487 |
| 2022 | $13,854 | $1,150,343 | $765,550 | $384,793 |
| 2021 | $13,498 | $1,127,789 | $750,540 | $377,249 |
| 2020 | $13,389 | $1,116,226 | $742,845 | $373,381 |
| 2019 | $13,427 | $1,094,340 | $728,280 | $366,060 |
| 2018 | $12,119 | $1,035,000 | $714,000 | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map