519 Harrold Ave Unit A Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $194,840 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Harrold Ave Unit A, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $207,710, approximately $88 per square foot. 519 Harrold Ave Unit A is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Sheryl
Bought by
Roberts Malcom M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Malcolm
Bought by
Roberts Sheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Bought by
Roberts Malcolm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1936
Bought by
Strickland R B Mrs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Malcom M | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Sheryl J | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Malcolm | $48,000 | -- | |
| Strickland R B Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $44,320 | $3,120 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $48,080 | $3,120 | $44,960 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $48,080 | $3,120 | $44,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,080 | $3,120 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map