Estimated Value: $102,000 - $111,998
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Higgins St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $106,250, approximately $107 per square foot. 519 Higgins St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Garrard Phillip and Garrard Venita
Bought by
Jackson George E and Jackson Lucy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson George E | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $240 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $241 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $112 | $31,435 | $5,000 | $26,435 |
| 2021 | $118 | $31,435 | $5,000 | $26,435 |
| 2020 | $122 | $31,435 | $5,000 | $26,435 |
| 2019 | $102 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $106 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $107 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $107 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $103 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $99 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
| 2011 | $99 | $25,000 | $0 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map