519 Jadwin Rd Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $368,179
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Jadwin Rd, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $365,045, approximately $185 per square foot. 519 Jadwin Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,531 | $93,860 | $6,670 | $87,190 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $93,860 | $6,670 | $87,190 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $93,860 | $6,670 | $87,190 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $69,830 | $5,170 | $64,660 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $69,830 | $5,170 | $64,660 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $69,830 | $5,170 | $64,660 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $62,870 | $4,890 | $57,980 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $62,870 | $4,890 | $57,980 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $62,870 | $4,890 | $57,980 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $60,750 | $4,890 | $55,860 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $60,750 | $4,890 | $55,860 |
| 2013 | $2,354 | $60,750 | $4,890 | $55,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map