535 Jadwin Rd Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $395,666
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Jadwin Rd, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $362,667, approximately $196 per square foot. 535 Jadwin Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,467 | $88,830 | $12,440 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $93,960 | $12,440 | $81,520 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $93,960 | $12,440 | $81,520 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $68,660 | $6,900 | $61,760 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $68,660 | $6,900 | $61,760 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $68,660 | $6,900 | $61,760 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $61,350 | $6,620 | $54,730 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $61,350 | $6,620 | $54,730 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $61,350 | $6,620 | $54,730 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $59,480 | $6,620 | $52,860 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $59,480 | $6,620 | $52,860 |
| 2013 | $2,247 | $59,480 | $6,620 | $52,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map