519 Main St Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $174,339 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Main St, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $212,335, approximately $114 per square foot. 519 Main St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Lumley James L
Bought by
Murray Agency Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Agency Inc | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,817 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2025 | $2,817 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $681 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $312 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $312 | $15,390 | $1,410 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map