522 Main St Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Main St, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $259,388, approximately $255 per square foot. 522 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Burkett Randy J and Urso William E
Bought by
Donovan Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Peter | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,087 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2025 | $2,087 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $510 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $231 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | $231 | $11,400 | $2,130 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map