519 Monocacy Trail Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Monocacy Trail, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $397,497, approximately $211 per square foot. 519 Monocacy Trail is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcconnell Larry A
Bought by
Mcconnell Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,353 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2025 | $8,009 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2024 | $7,932 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2023 | $7,932 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2021 | $7,626 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2016 | $0 | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,410 | $40,920 | $173,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map