519 Ocean St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $553,199, approximately $199 per square foot. 519 Ocean St is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School, Live Oak Middle School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Kaur Amarjit
Bought by
Brar Balwant Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,796
Outstanding Balance
$260,156
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Brar Balwant Singh and Kaur Sukhwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,796
Outstanding Balance
$260,156
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Balwant Singh | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Brar Balwant Singh | $368,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kaur Sukhwinder | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brar Balwant Singh | $294,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $402,459 | $82,022 | $320,437 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $394,568 | $80,414 | $314,154 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $386,833 | $78,838 | $307,995 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $379,249 | $77,293 | $301,956 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $371,812 | $75,777 | $296,035 |
| 2020 | $793 | $56,088 | $56,088 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $54,988 | $54,988 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $53,910 | $53,910 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $52,853 | $52,853 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $51,817 | $51,817 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,039 | $51,039 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map