519 Rainbow Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $260,853 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Rainbow Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $276,463, approximately $299 per square foot. 519 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Carlson Rodney C and Carlson Rosemary M
Bought by
Rodney C And Rosemary M Carlson Revocable Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney C And Rosemary M Carlson Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $213,300 | $35,600 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $213,300 | $35,600 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $169,300 | $27,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $169,300 | $27,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $169,300 | $27,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $139,500 | $27,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $139,500 | $27,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $145,500 | $27,000 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $116,300 | $36,200 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $116,300 | $36,200 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $114,500 | $36,200 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $109,200 | $36,200 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $2,746 | $107,400 | $36,200 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map