Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dong Wu
Kevin Clare Realty LLC
(214) 300-1881
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $435,000
Beautiful Mediterranean style 3 bed 3 bath condo in Valley Ranch area. Highly sought after exemplary Coppell ISD. Open floor plan with spacious dining, living and kitchen. Laminate flooring, granite counter tops in the kitchen all the bathrooms, large Master Suite and bath. Fully equipped kitchen with all stainless steel appliances. Upper level takes you to a secondary bedroom, workout area or office. The backyard is spacious with a patio and even an extra storage or equipment shed. Close to highway 635. This home is convenient to shopping, dining, theaters, sports facilities, nightlife and so much more. Enjoy the pool, walking trails as a member of this Community when you step into your upgraded lifestyle. Credit score at least 580, monthly income at least 3 times the rent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kevin Clare Realty LLC License #0586620 Listed on: 01/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatoon Siddika Mahnura | -- | -- | |
| Walker Tammy Ann | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Vise Jared | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Brotherton Gerlinde H | -- | None Available | |
| Boswell Harry R | -- | Sierra Title Of North Texas |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khatoon Siddika Mahnura | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Tammy Ann | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vise Jared | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brotherton Gerlinde H | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boswell Harry R | $105,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $295,000 | $62,160 | $232,840 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $295,000 | $62,160 | $232,840 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $295,880 | $62,160 | $233,720 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $257,890 | $46,620 | $211,270 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $216,070 | $15,540 | $200,530 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $216,070 | $15,540 | $200,530 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $186,800 | $15,540 | $171,260 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $186,800 | $15,540 | $171,260 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $167,280 | $15,540 | $151,740 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $154,730 | $15,540 | $139,190 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $143,580 | $15,540 | $128,040 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $132,430 | $15,540 | $116,890 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Dong Wu
Kevin Clare Realty LLC
(214) 300-1881
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Rob Russell
Ebby Halliday
(972) 835-6093
5 in this area
174 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wilson Marshall
ELIARI Realty
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20229498
APN: 32575600000F00132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.