519 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $271,068 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $296,767, approximately $293 per square foot. 519 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Zuccarello Salvatore and Zuccarello Girolama
Bought by
Bland Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$73,324
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Bradley J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Bradley J | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $50,800 | $25,040 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $44,840 | $16,090 | $28,750 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $44,840 | $16,090 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $36,750 | $17,900 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $36,750 | $17,900 | $18,850 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $33,820 | $15,620 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $33,820 | $15,620 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $33,330 | $12,160 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $33,330 | $12,160 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $28,310 | $8,740 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map