519 Riggs Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Riggs Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $284,339, approximately $253 per square foot. 519 Riggs Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Rynex John L and Rynex Beverly A
Bought by
Rynex John L and Rynex Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Shorb David Edward
Bought by
Rynex John L and Rynex Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Gabriel Monica I
Bought by
Shorb David Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Glenda V
Bought by
Gabriel Monica I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rynex John L | -- | None Available | |
| Rynex John L | $130,640 | -- | |
| Shorb David Edward | $88,900 | -- | |
| Gabriel Monica I | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shorb David Edward | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $232,500 | $85,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $3,964 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $169,500 | $55,000 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $161,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $152,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $144,100 | $42,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $135,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map