519 S Chain Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $278,020 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S Chain Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $300,005. 519 S Chain Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,301 | $262,300 | $34,500 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $239,800 | $34,500 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $219,600 | $34,500 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $189,300 | $34,500 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $179,600 | $34,500 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $164,400 | $34,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $143,600 | $34,500 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $143,600 | $34,500 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $135,200 | $34,500 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $135,200 | $34,500 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,200 | $34,500 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map