528 S Chain Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $255,944 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 528 S Chain Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $272,486. 528 S Chain Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Falk Donald F and Falk Kay H
Bought by
Falk Donald F and Falk Kay H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falk Donald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,685 | $226,200 | $33,100 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $206,800 | $33,100 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $189,400 | $33,100 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $162,200 | $33,100 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $153,900 | $33,100 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $142,400 | $33,100 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $124,400 | $33,100 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $123,200 | $33,100 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $117,100 | $33,200 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $117,100 | $33,200 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $33,200 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map