519 S Haley St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,508 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $239,127, approximately $255 per square foot. 519 S Haley St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Mira Monte High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Crisp Allily R
Bought by
Crisp Allily R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisp Allily R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $50,356 | $4,414 | $45,942 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $49,370 | $4,328 | $45,042 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $48,403 | $4,244 | $44,159 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $47,455 | $4,161 | $43,294 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $46,526 | $4,080 | $42,446 |
| 2020 | $995 | $46,050 | $4,039 | $42,011 |
| 2019 | $975 | $46,050 | $4,039 | $42,011 |
| 2018 | $955 | $44,264 | $3,883 | $40,381 |
| 2017 | $944 | $43,397 | $3,807 | $39,590 |
| 2016 | $893 | $42,547 | $3,733 | $38,814 |
| 2015 | $881 | $41,908 | $3,677 | $38,231 |
| 2014 | $853 | $41,088 | $3,605 | $37,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map