519 S Hidalgo Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Alhambra Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 S Hidalgo Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,133,644, approximately $515 per square foot. 519 S Hidalgo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Granada Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Hansen Edward L
Bought by
Ta Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Julie | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ta Julie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $415,478 | $169,954 | $245,524 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $407,332 | $166,622 | $240,710 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $399,346 | $163,355 | $235,991 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $391,516 | $160,152 | $231,364 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $383,840 | $157,012 | $226,828 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $379,906 | $155,403 | $224,503 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $372,457 | $152,356 | $220,101 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $365,155 | $149,369 | $215,786 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $350,977 | $143,570 | $207,407 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $345,706 | $141,414 | $204,292 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $338,935 | $138,644 | $200,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map