519 Seminary St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Seminary St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $206,564, approximately $226 per square foot. 519 Seminary St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Sally Bashore
Bought by
Bashore Sally and Sally Jane Bashore Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Davidson Richard J
Bought by
Davidson Richard J and Bashore Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashore Sally | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Richard J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Richard J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |