519 State St Lancaster, PA 17603
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $453,415
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 State St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $417,104, approximately $221 per square foot. 519 State St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcewen John C and Mcewen Jill D
Bought by
Swartz Rankin Chad E and Swartz Rankin Jodi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Rankin Chad E | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swartz Rankin Chad E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $224,700 | $55,400 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $224,700 | $55,400 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $10,084 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $9,664 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $9,457 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $259,200 | $55,400 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $130,700 | $32,400 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $130,700 | $32,400 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $130,700 | $32,400 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $130,700 | $32,400 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map