Estimated Value: $83,000 - $166,429
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Tyler St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $135,857, approximately $105 per square foot. 519 Tyler St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Mayfield William D and Mayfield Family Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Munoz and Acosta Reyna Soto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,261
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$105,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Mayfield William Doss and Mayfield William D
Bought by
Mayfield William D and Mayfield Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Johnson David L and Johnson Cynthia K
Bought by
Mayfield William Doss and Mayfield Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Johnson William N and Johnson Thelma L
Bought by
Johnson David L and Johnson Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Munoz | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mayfield William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mayfield William Doss | $31,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Johnson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose Munoz | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $46,417 | $17,406 | $29,011 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $45,508 | $17,065 | $28,443 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $44,617 | $16,731 | $27,886 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $43,743 | $16,403 | $27,340 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $42,886 | $16,082 | $26,804 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $42,448 | $15,918 | $26,530 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $42,448 | $15,918 | $26,530 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $40,800 | $15,300 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $33,222 | $16,232 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $994 | $32,724 | $15,989 | $16,735 |
| 2014 | $937 | $32,084 | $15,676 | $16,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map