519 W 14th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Clark Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,853 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $465,713, approximately $361 per square foot. 519 W 14th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Schlemmer Christopher J and Wilson Patricia Lyn
Bought by
Schlemmer Christopher J and Wilson Patricia Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Schlemmer Christopher J and Wilson Patricia Lyn
Bought by
The Wilson Schlemmer Living Trust and Schlemmer Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Bought by
Schlemmer Christopher J and Wilson Patricia Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Schlemmer Christopher J and Wilson Patricia L
Bought by
The Wilson Schlemmer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlemmer Christopher J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Schlemmer Christopher J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Wilson Schlemmer Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Schlemmer Christopher J | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| The Wilson Schlemmer Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schlemmer Christopher J | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Schlemmer Christopher J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $16,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $16,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $16,660 | $3,330 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map