519 W Boulevard St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $110,251 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 W Boulevard St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $124,313, approximately $143 per square foot. 519 W Boulevard St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trisler James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $464 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $463 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $453 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $448 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $438 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $442 | $6,750 | $1,330 | $5,420 |
| 2018 | $439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $398 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map