$1,175,000
$25K PRICE DROP

519 Whippoorwill View Dr Wright City, MO 63390

Estimated payment $6,897/month

Total Views 4,140
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,531 Sq Ft
$464 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury Lakefront Living on Lake Whippoorwill in the prestigious Innsbrook subdivision. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence is a rare offering, perfectly positioned on over an acre of prime waterfront and boasting over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept floor plan is enhanced by expansive windows and skylights, filling the home with natural light and showcasing breathtaking lake views from nearly every angle. The living room serves as a warm and inviting centerpiece, featuring a charming wood-burning fireplace flanked by custom built-ins—perfect for cozy evenings and stylish storage. The beautifully updated kitchen is designed for both style and function, highlighted by a large center island ideal for gathering and entertaining. A sun room provides a serene, light-filled retreat, seamlessly blending indoor comfort with the beauty of the outdoors. The primary suite offers a private sanctuary, complete with a luxurious ensuite bath and a spacious walk-in closet. A generously sized second bedroom on the main floor provides flexibility for guests or additional living space. A fully renovated second bathroom adds both convenience and elevated style, while main floor laundry enhances everyday ease and functionality. The walk-out lower level expands the home’s living space, featuring a private bedroom, full bathroom, and a spacious family room—perfect for guests, recreation, or a secondary living area with direct access to the outdoors. Step outside to the dramatic two-story deck spanning the entire back of the home—an exceptional space for elevated entertaining or relaxing while taking in the tranquil waterfront setting. Residents of Innsbrook enjoy an exclusive lifestyle with access to resort-style amenities including a public championship 18-hole golf course, restaurants, pool, pickleball courts, fitness center, playground, and outdoor amphitheater—hosting live music, seasonal events, and year-round entertainment. Explore multiple lakes, sandy beaches, and scenic walking trails, all just moments from your door. Every detail has been carefully renovated to deliver a true turnkey experience, combining modern luxury with the peaceful charm of lakeside living. An extraordinary opportunity to own a private waterfront estate in one of Innsbrook’s most coveted locations.

Listing Agent

Erin France

Magnolia Real Estate License #2020032321 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Magnolia Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $330 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Shower Only

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Schools

  • Wright City East/West Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-09.0-0-00-006.051.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, common area maintenance, pool maintenance, management, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,544

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$330 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: GPS Friendly. Must use main gate to get a pass to enter.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Private, Views, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated Community, Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Ground, Gated, Golf Course, Lake, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-442-0214
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Innsbrook
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1687
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinetry, Dining/Living Room Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Shower, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 844
  • Door Features: French Door(s), Sliding Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agent Owned, Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3954
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Innsbrook

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wright City East/West
  • Junior High Dist: Wright City R-II
  • High School: Wright City High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wright City Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: See tax records
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916
  • Parcel Number: 11-09.0-0-00-006.051.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3544

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,544 $55,471 $13,912 $41,559
2024 $3,544 $49,090 $12,312 $36,778
2023 $3,067 $49,090 $12,312 $36,778
2022 $2,856 $45,454 $11,400 $34,054
2021 $2,856 $44,899 $11,400 $33,499
2020 $2,826 $44,899 $11,400 $33,499
2019 $2,817 $44,899 $0 $0
2017 $2,721 $44,899 $0 $0
2016 $2,720 $44,899 $0 $0
2015 -- $44,899 $0 $0
2011 -- $44,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,175,000 -2.1% $464 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $474 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- True Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $610,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019121

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-09.0-0-00-006.051.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.