5190 Dahltry Ln Columbus, OH 43220
The Gables NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Dahltry Ln, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $193,681, approximately $189 per square foot. 5190 Dahltry Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Gables Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1991
Bought by
Sladeco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sladeco Inc | $204,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $30,030 | $7,000 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $30,030 | $7,000 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $30,030 | $7,000 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $20,550 | $2,840 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $20,550 | $2,840 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $20,550 | $2,840 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $17,850 | $2,450 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $17,850 | $2,450 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $17,850 | $2,450 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $18,200 | $2,590 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $18,200 | $2,590 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $18,200 | $2,590 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $557 | $18,200 | $2,590 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map