5190 Highway 19 E Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $447,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Highway 19 E, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $368,220, approximately $122 per square foot. 5190 Highway 19 E is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Bought by
Pierce Ronnie Wayne and Penny Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1966
Bought by
Hazelwood Dwain B and Hazelwood Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Ronnie Wayne | $23,000 | -- | |
| Hazelwood Dwain B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $72,825 | $8,625 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $71,050 | $8,625 | $62,425 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $71,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $71,050 | $8,625 | $62,425 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $71,050 | $8,625 | $62,425 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $71,050 | $8,625 | $62,425 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $58,675 | $4,425 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $58,675 | $4,425 | $54,250 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $58,675 | $4,425 | $54,250 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $58,675 | $4,425 | $54,250 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $58,675 | $4,425 | $54,250 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $59,700 | $4,425 | $55,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map