5190 Laval Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Lake Jasmine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,982 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Laval Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $460,746, approximately $198 per square foot. 5190 Laval Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Altidor Joseph C and Altidor Rachel
Bought by
Altidor Jean Y and Altidor Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,346
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Tilus Remy and Blaise Rodrigue
Bought by
Altidor Joseph C and Altidor Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,846
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Lippiatte Matthew D and Lippiatte Aimee M
Bought by
Tilus Remy and Blaise Rodrigue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Lippiatte Matthew D and Lippiatte Aimee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,156
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altidor Jean Y | $55,300 | Title365 | |
| Altidor Joseph C | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tilus Remy | $245,000 | First Platinum Title Agency | |
| Lippiatte Matthew D | $136,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altidor Jean Y | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Altidor Joseph C | $120,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilus Remy | $241,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippiatte Matthew D | $135,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,054 | $323,789 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,054 | $326,144 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $263,066 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $248,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $240,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $233,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $230,728 | $60,000 | $170,728 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $181,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $178,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $189,170 | $26,000 | $163,170 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $181,237 | $23,000 | $158,237 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $169,977 | $23,000 | $146,977 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $147,878 | $25,000 | $122,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map