5190 N River Rd Unit D Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $456,928
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 N River Rd Unit D, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $428,732, approximately $432 per square foot. 5190 N River Rd Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Mc Investment Partners Llc
Bought by
Estrada Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,638
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Mc Investment Partners Llc
Bought by
Mc Investment Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Ezekiel P and Hernandez Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Mc Investment Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Ezekiel P and Hernandez Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Hernandez Maria Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Palacios Caryn E and Reitenbaugh Caryn E
Bought by
Palacios Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,300
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on