5190 Robin Ln Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated payment $1,767/month
Highlights
- 0.98 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Central Air
- Mud Room
- Laundry Room
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Nice brick home on almost an ACRE lot - 3bdrms & 2 bathrooms. Large foyer area flows seamlessly into living room w/ gas fireplace. Granite in kitchen w/ eat at bar. Primary offers trey ceilings & split bathroom area w/ dual vanities to make for multi-use. 2 additional bdrms & hall bath. Separate Laundry/mudroom w/ pantry closet & cabinets that leads to the 1 car garage. Covered back porch area overlooking the amazing large fenced in backyard & storage building to convey. Freshly cleaned carpets.
Listing Agent
TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP Brokerage Phone: 336-963-5377 License #312639 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,463
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 42,689 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RR
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,327 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Mud Room
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 176
- Assessor Parcel Number 7776894380
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $226,900 | $44,100 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $215,150 | $44,100 | $171,050 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $215,150 | $44,100 | $171,050 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $147,020 | $24,500 | $122,520 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $147,020 | $24,500 | $122,520 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $147,020 | $24,500 | $122,520 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $147,020 | $24,500 | $122,520 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $135,540 | $19,960 | $115,580 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $135,544 | $19,960 | $115,584 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $135,544 | $19,960 | $115,584 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $135,544 | $19,960 | $115,584 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $308,500 | -0.2% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | +7.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Sold | $287,500 | +0.9% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $287,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Source Title | |
| Deed | $96,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $282,292 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $230,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,315 | FHA |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1209757
APN: 7776-89-4380
- 4619 Plantation Manor Dr
- 1339 Barker Dr
- 4657 Peace Forest Ln
- 2250 Bethel Church Rd
- 1631 Berry Ln
- 6014 Evelyn Ln
- 5179 Huff Ct
- 5737 Johnston Ct
- 0 Oakwood Trail
- 4245 Majestic Oaks Dr
- 9185 US Highway 220 Bus N
- 2011 Naomi Rd
- 4319 Brown Oaks Rd
- 6715 Hockett Country Ln
- 1719 Naomi Rd
- 513 Woods Dr
- 3075 Benny Lineberry Rd
- 3799 MacK Lineberry Rd
- 4377 Fox St
- 318 Trollinger St
- 3466 Piedmont Estates Rd
- 6602 Holder Inman Rd
- 2962 Forest Park Dr Unit 2962-A
- 2300 Carlford Rd
- 1022 E Sheraton Park Rd
- 2275 N Fayetteville St
- 2274 N Fayetteville St
- 2276 N Fayetteville St
- 1967 Lakeview Rd